5707 E 102nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,892 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 E 102nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $510,473, approximately $146 per square foot. 5707 E 102nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Carter Bill W and Carter Judy N
Bought by
Spinks James C and Spinks Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,791
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinks James C | $280,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinks James C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $38,312 | $4,529 | $33,783 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $37,166 | $4,486 | $32,680 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $37,055 | $4,835 | $32,220 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $34,975 | $5,617 | $29,358 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $33,928 | $5,449 | $28,479 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $33,928 | $5,449 | $28,479 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $33,928 | $5,449 | $28,479 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $33,983 | $5,503 | $28,480 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $34,983 | $5,665 | $29,318 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $34,730 | $5,624 | $29,106 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $34,983 | $5,665 | $29,318 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $32,736 | $5,665 | $27,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map