5718 E 102nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,919 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 E 102nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $533,480, approximately $141 per square foot. 5718 E 102nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Wackenhuth Mark R and Wackenhuth Cheryl L
Bought by
Bond Greg and Bond H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Greg | $276,000 | -- | |
| -- | $184,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $40,915 | $4,500 | $36,415 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $39,695 | $4,475 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $39,509 | $4,789 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $37,358 | $5,627 | $31,731 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $36,241 | $5,459 | $30,782 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $35,763 | $5,387 | $30,376 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $34,693 | $5,226 | $29,467 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $33,653 | $5,299 | $28,354 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $33,644 | $5,297 | $28,347 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $32,664 | $5,143 | $27,521 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $35,143 | $5,533 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $30,789 | $5,533 | $25,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map