5707 Guy Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $678,554 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 Guy Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $699,639, approximately $538 per square foot. 5707 Guy Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $657,010 | $284,000 | $373,010 |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $607,600 | $259,000 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $559,270 | $229,000 | $330,270 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $472,780 | $211,000 | $261,780 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $472,780 | $211,000 | $261,780 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $472,780 | $211,000 | $261,780 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $448,980 | $211,000 | $237,980 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $430,050 | $199,000 | $231,050 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $421,050 | $190,000 | $231,050 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $408,320 | $184,000 | $224,320 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $399,920 | $180,000 | $219,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map