5707 S Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 S Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $363,416, approximately $141 per square foot. 5707 S Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Eastlake Michael L
Bought by
Incorvati Louis A and Incorvati Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,410
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incorvati Louis A | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Incorvati Louis A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,918 | $100,910 | $14,000 | $86,910 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $100,910 | $14,000 | $86,910 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $70,710 | $10,750 | $59,960 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $70,710 | $10,750 | $59,960 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $70,710 | $10,750 | $59,960 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $63,430 | $7,390 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $63,430 | $7,390 | $56,040 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $73,580 | $8,580 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $58,800 | $6,860 | $51,940 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $58,800 | $6,860 | $51,940 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $58,800 | $6,860 | $51,940 |
| 2013 | $3,341 | $67,590 | $10,540 | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map