NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5707 Springfish Place Waldorf, MD 20603

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $379,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2021

Last sale price $305,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,790 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of March 2021

You will love this beautiful townhome in Dorchester Neighborhood. Pride of ownership shows. This floor plan offers a lower level bedroom, full bathroom, and walkout level exit to the back yard. The upper level has 3 BRs and 1 FB, and the main level has a front kitchen, dining area, living room, powder room, and access to the rear deck. Mall, shopping center, and groceries are less than one mile away. Multiple playgrounds nearby - Community center w/ Olympic-sized swimming pool, tennis court, walking trails all in walking distance. Fully fenced back yard with shed. Two assigned parking spaces included! The seller is providing a home warranty. At this price and location, this home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olisi Hindin

(202) 966-1400 olisi.hindin@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #641518 Listed on: 01/14/2021

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamal Bell

(410) 823-2323 bellandcopm@gmail.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,814

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906212875

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,814

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1,840 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-01-14
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1800
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1800
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 163.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 60.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 141200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 75000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1840.00
  • Zoning: PUD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15618583
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2814.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906212875
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2021
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.39%
Current Estimated Value
$359,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,789
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,411
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Schoen Kimberly
Bought by
Turner Tammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,436
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Schoen Kimberly
Bought by
Turner Tammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,436
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Schoen James A and Schoen Kimberly
Bought by
Schoen Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Oakridge Associates Inc
Bought by
Schoen James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,950
Interest Rate
8.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Davlyn $305,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Turner Tammy L $265,900 --
Turner Tammy L $265,900 --
Schoen Kimberly -- --
Schoen James A $117,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Davlyn $305,000
Closed Wilson Davlyn $0
Previous Owner Turner Tammy L $262,436
Previous Owner Turner Tammy L $262,436
Previous Owner Schoen James A $117,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Sold $305,000 +3.4% $169 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $295,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,737 $319,667 -- --
2024 $4,213 $305,100 $90,000 $215,100
2023 $3,936 $275,467 $0 $0
2022 $3,505 $245,833 $0 $0
2020 $2,836 $201,833 $0 $0
2019 $5,123 $187,467 $0 $0
2018 $2,280 $173,100 $75,000 $98,100
2017 $2,266 $167,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $161,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,525 $155,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,525 $155,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH220740

Bright MLS

APN: 06-212875

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.