5708 Addison Rd Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $291,793 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Addison Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $327,264, approximately $241 per square foot. 5708 Addison Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seat Pleasant Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Fairmont Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Hutchins Stephanie Ann and Banbur James Joseph
Bought by
Hutchins Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1976
Sold by
Reid Herman P and Reid A
Bought by
Barbour James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Stephanie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Barbour James J | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $318,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $293,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $314 | $267,700 | $55,400 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $314 | $265,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $262,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $260,600 | $45,200 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $150,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map