5708 Archie Jones Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $366,015 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Archie Jones Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $425,754, approximately $237 per square foot. 5708 Archie Jones Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Corey D
Bought by
Mitchell Corey D and Mitchell Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Corey D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Corey D | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $282,800 | $59,800 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $257,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $231,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $206,200 | $49,800 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $190,300 | $49,800 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $190,300 | $49,800 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $193,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $178,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map