5708 E Everhart Ln Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $275,106 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 E Everhart Ln, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $306,777, approximately $118 per square foot. 5708 E Everhart Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Heartland Ranch Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Squire Clifford C
Bought by
Squire Kally M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,960
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Paskiewicz Jonathon W
Bought by
Squire Kally M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Paskiewicz Jessica Ann
Bought by
Paskiewicz Jonathon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Westland Construction Corp
Bought by
Paskiewicz Jonathon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Imbrescia Jason A and Imbrescia Caren A
Bought by
Westland Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Watson Jason
Bought by
Imbrescia Jason A and Difabio Caren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dierz Crane
Bought by
Watson Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,388
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squire Kally M | -- | Silk Abstract Co | |
| Squire Kally M | $110,200 | Title365 | |
| Paskiewicz Jonathon A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Paskiewicz Jonathon | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Westland Construction Corp | $70,600 | None Available | |
| Imbrescia Jason A | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Watson Jason | $155,795 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Squire Kally M | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paskiewicz Jonathon | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Imbrescia Jason A | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jason | $153,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $25,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $34,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $25,661 | $2,091 | $23,570 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $20,121 | $2,091 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $17,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $16,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $15,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $13,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $13,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,531 | $1,000 | $12,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,188 | $750 | $7,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map