5708 Pine Grove Rd Ward, AL 36922
Estimated Value: $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Pine Grove Rd, Ward, AL 36922 and is currently estimated at $72,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 5708 Pine Grove Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $1,542 | $450 | $1,092 |
| 2024 | $43 | $1,542 | $450 | $1,092 |
| 2023 | $42 | $1,323 | $420 | $903 |
| 2022 | $42 | $1,323 | $420 | $903 |
| 2021 | $42 | $1,323 | $420 | $903 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,323 | $420 | $903 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,446 | $420 | $1,026 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map