5709 W 68th St Edina, MN 55439
The Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5709 W 68th St, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $893,716, approximately $402 per square foot. 5709 W 68th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Schmiel Peter G and Schmiel Janet L
Bought by
Dimitrov Dimitar and Dimitroua Nadia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitrov Dimitar | $222,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,879 | $804,000 | $392,300 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $10,236 | $794,000 | $380,500 | $413,500 |
| 2022 | $9,290 | $775,900 | $362,800 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $9,017 | $685,500 | $297,900 | $387,600 |
| 2020 | $9,538 | $666,600 | $277,300 | $389,300 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $688,900 | $297,900 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $9,557 | $687,300 | $292,400 | $394,900 |
| 2017 | $8,764 | $616,900 | $247,200 | $369,700 |
| 2016 | $8,758 | $608,100 | $247,200 | $360,900 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $599,200 | $247,200 | $352,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $521,700 | $202,800 | $318,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map