571 Belfast Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,952,000 - $3,051,271
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$1,908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Belfast Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,984,568, approximately $1,908 per square foot. 571 Belfast Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Mcquaid Kathleen
Bought by
Loften & Mcquaid 2023 Trust and Loften
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Kathleen Couff and Mcquaid Kathleen
Bought by
Mcquaid Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loften & Mcquaid 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcquaid Kathleen | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcquaid Kathleen | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $138,549 | $37,163 | $101,386 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $135,834 | $36,435 | $99,399 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $133,171 | $35,721 | $97,450 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $130,561 | $35,021 | $95,540 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $128,002 | $34,335 | $93,667 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $126,690 | $33,983 | $92,707 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $124,207 | $33,317 | $90,890 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $121,772 | $32,664 | $89,108 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $119,385 | $32,024 | $87,361 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $117,046 | $31,397 | $85,649 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $115,289 | $30,926 | $84,363 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $113,032 | $30,321 | $82,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map