571 Carters Ridge Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $464,690 - $758,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,465
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Carters Ridge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $602,230, approximately $173 per square foot. 571 Carters Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Bailey Robert and Bailey Donna
Bought by
Robert L Bailey Revocable Trust and Donna A Bailey Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Bailey Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $406,300 | $79,900 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $406,300 | $79,900 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $406,300 | $79,900 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $406,300 | $79,900 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $330,400 | $74,900 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $330,400 | $74,900 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $330,400 | $74,900 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $330,400 | $74,900 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $317,500 | $69,000 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $317,500 | $69,000 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $19 | $317,500 | $69,000 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $317,500 | $69,000 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map