571 Crenshaw St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Crenshaw St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $70,372, approximately $65 per square foot. 571 Crenshaw St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Properties Llc
Bought by
Savage Willie and Savage Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,700
Outstanding Balance
$33,515
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$36,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Willie | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Willie | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |