571 E 1st Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,066
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $494,066, approximately $293 per square foot. 571 E 1st Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Davis David W and Davis Dianna D
Bought by
David & Dianna Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Hawkins Yvonne A and Estate Of Mildred Eunice Ferri
Bought by
Davis David W and Davis Dianna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,366
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$452,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Dianna Davis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davis David W | $185,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis David W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Davis David W | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $445,194 | $177,264 | $267,930 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $436,466 | $173,789 | $262,677 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $427,909 | $170,382 | $257,527 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $419,520 | $167,042 | $252,478 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $418,855 | $163,767 | $255,088 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $415,698 | $162,088 | $253,610 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $408,687 | $158,910 | $249,777 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $400,803 | $155,795 | $245,008 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $393,682 | $152,741 | $240,941 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $388,152 | $149,747 | $238,405 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $383,854 | $147,498 | $236,356 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $376,788 | $144,609 | $232,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map