571 Greendale Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,229,780 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Greendale Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,267,695, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 571 Greendale Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Sussenguth Walter W and Sussenguth Marilyn G
Bought by
571 Grendale Avenue Rt and Sussenguth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 571 Grendale Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 571 Grendale Avenue Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $916,400 | $688,700 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $10,162 | $811,700 | $507,800 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $10,279 | $788,300 | $507,800 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $9,612 | $718,900 | $450,100 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $9,367 | $718,900 | $450,100 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $8,919 | $714,100 | $450,100 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $672,800 | $409,800 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $7,993 | $672,800 | $409,800 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $7,605 | $639,600 | $409,800 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $642,100 | $409,800 | $232,300 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | $642,100 | $409,800 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | $6,617 | $568,500 | $342,700 | $225,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map