571 Haskell Dr Akron, OH 44333
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Haskell Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $414,442, approximately $137 per square foot. 571 Haskell Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Zendlo Peter B
Bought by
Zendlo Peter B and Zendlo Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Lavinsky Arthur and Lavinsky Deborah M
Bought by
Zendlo Peter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,563
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Shalowitz Robert J
Bought by
Lavinsky Arthur and Lavinsky Deborah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendlo Peter B | -- | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Zendlo Peter B | $225,000 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Lavinsky Arthur | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zendlo Peter B | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Lavinsky Arthur | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,515 | $124,020 | $18,862 | $105,158 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $124,020 | $18,862 | $105,158 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $98,536 | $14,970 | $83,566 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $98,536 | $14,970 | $83,566 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $98,540 | $14,970 | $83,570 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $80,730 | $14,820 | $65,910 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $80,730 | $14,820 | $65,910 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $80,730 | $14,820 | $65,910 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $69,650 | $14,820 | $54,830 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $69,650 | $14,820 | $54,830 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $69,650 | $14,820 | $54,830 |
| 2013 | $4,448 | $73,740 | $14,820 | $58,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map