596 Haskell Dr Akron, OH 44333
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,600 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Haskell Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $368,900, approximately $164 per square foot. 596 Haskell Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Consilio Brighid
Bought by
Bonafini Daniel L and Bonafini Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,567
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$281,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Temple Michael S and Temple Karen L
Bought by
Consilio Brighid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonafini Daniel L | $214,500 | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Consilio Brighid | $177,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonafini Daniel L | $170,800 | |
| Closed | Consilio Brighid | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Bonafini Daniel L | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,202 | $98,596 | $18,862 | $79,734 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $98,596 | $18,862 | $79,734 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $78,331 | $14,970 | $63,361 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $78,331 | $14,970 | $63,361 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $78,330 | $14,970 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $71,670 | $14,820 | $56,850 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $71,670 | $14,820 | $56,850 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $71,670 | $14,820 | $56,850 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $62,100 | $14,820 | $47,280 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $62,100 | $14,820 | $47,280 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $62,100 | $14,820 | $47,280 |
| 2013 | $3,778 | $62,490 | $14,820 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map