571 Lambert Ln Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $53,792 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Lambert Ln, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $116,198, approximately $605 per square foot. 571 Lambert Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Yucca Mesa Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Labarre Gerald
Bought by
Carter Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Karin | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $24,494 | $22,608 | $1,886 |
| 2024 | $42,378 | $24,014 | $22,165 | $1,849 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $23,543 | $21,730 | $1,813 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $23,081 | $21,304 | $1,777 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $33,483 | $32,195 | $1,288 |
| 2020 | $657 | $33,140 | $31,865 | $1,275 |
| 2019 | $680 | $32,490 | $31,240 | $1,250 |
| 2018 | $716 | $31,852 | $30,627 | $1,225 |
| 2017 | $732 | $31,227 | $30,026 | $1,201 |
| 2016 | $879 | $30,614 | $29,437 | $1,177 |
| 2015 | $561 | $30,154 | $28,995 | $1,159 |
| 2014 | $713 | $29,563 | $28,427 | $1,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map