571 Meadow Ln Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,148 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Meadow Ln, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $143,787. 571 Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Goellner Gerald V
Bought by
Goellner Gerald V and Goellner Georgin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goellner Gerald V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,578 | $22,194 | $19,724 | $2,470 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $20,361 | $18,095 | $2,266 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $18,343 | $16,302 | $2,041 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $16,984 | $15,094 | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $15,586 | $13,658 | $1,928 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $15,132 | $13,260 | $1,872 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $14,835 | $13,000 | $1,835 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $14,264 | $12,500 | $1,764 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $15,224 | $12,917 | $2,307 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $15,224 | $12,917 | $2,307 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $15,224 | $12,917 | $2,307 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $19,894 | $16,869 | $3,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map