NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2020

Last sale price $260,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,450 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Three Bedroom three and half bath home in awesome 1.68 acre wooded lot just outside of Dixon! Great layout including a large open cabinet filled kitchen with center island, tons of counter space, and hardwood floors. Cozy sitting area with gas log fireplace is great for entertaining. Vaulted ceiling in the main living area that consists of living room, formal dining, and open staircase. Main floor mudroom is a huge bonus with laundry and storage. Upstairs features large master bedroom with two large closets, master bath and gas fireplace--as well as two additional nice size bedrooms, full bath, and large closet storage area. Covered porch overlooking the scenic backyard. Finished lower level with a possible 4th bedroom and great living space that has tons of options. Large 2 car attached garage plus a 2 car detached garage that is perfect for outdoor storage. Beautiful wooded views no matter what window you are looking out! This one won't last long--call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirsten Crawford

Crawford Realty, LLC License #471000141 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Spence Paff

Re/Max of Rock Valley License #475185053

Re/Max of Rock Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1995

Lot Details

  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 per month

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

1.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island
  • Additional Rooms: Play Room, Bonus
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Playroom, Dimensions: 40X16, On Level: Basement
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Bonus, Dimensions: 13X14, On Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2028
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch
  • Acreage: 1.68

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 4
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Multiple Garages
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 4

• Assessment Includes: Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 75

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 170

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1.68
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Parcel Identification Number: 16070142600900

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4837.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Yeager Jennifer A Janus
Bought by
Recine Leonard Joseph and Sawyer Kirsten Jo
Seller's Agent
Kirsten Crawford
Crawford Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Erin Spence Paff
Re/Max of Rock Valley
List Price
$262,500
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$357,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$241,800
Outstanding Balance
$210,913
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$244,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$195,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Heckman Trust
Bought by
Spencer Aaron T and Spencer Margaret E
Seller's Agent
Matt Hermes
Heartland Realty 11 LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tim Crawford
Crawford Realty, LLC
List Price
$219,500
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$21,800
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Recine Leonard Joseph $260,000 None Available
Yeager Jennifer A Janus $245,000 None Available
Spencer Aaron T $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Recine Leonard Joseph $241,800
Previous Owner Yeager Jennifer A Janus $195,920
Previous Owner Spencer Aaron T $21,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $260,000 -1.0% $128 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $262,500 +7.2% $129 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold $244,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $244,900 +12.3% $131 / Sq Ft
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Sold $218,000 -0.7% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2015 06/13/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Sale $219,500 +0.7% $117 / Sq Ft
06/09/2015 06/09/15 Off Market $218,000 -- --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Sale $219,500 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,439 $96,590 $18,006 $78,584
2023 $5,382 $88,614 $16,519 $72,095
2022 $5,382 $79,832 $14,882 $64,950
2021 $4,987 $73,919 $13,780 $60,139
2020 $4,954 $73,159 $13,327 $59,832
2019 $4,837 $71,028 $12,939 $58,089
2018 $4,677 $69,635 $12,685 $56,950
2017 $4,491 $66,957 $12,197 $54,760
2016 $4,438 $65,899 $12,197 $53,702
2015 $3,865 $65,899 $12,197 $53,702
2014 $3,789 $65,899 $12,197 $53,702
2013 $4,189 $71,442 $13,852 $57,590

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10776206

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-07-01-426-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.