571 N Monroe St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $61,886 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 N Monroe St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $88,472, approximately $102 per square foot. 571 N Monroe St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Bought by
Sandefur James D and Sandefur Carla D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Bought by
Mounts Jim and Mounts Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Bought by
Mounts Jim and Mounts Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Bought by
Mounts Jim and Mounts Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Bought by
Mounts Jim and Mounts Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Bought by
Paludan Douglas and Paludan Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandefur James D | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mounts Jim | -- | -- | |
| Mounts Jim | -- | -- | |
| Mounts Jim | -- | -- | |
| Mounts Jim | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mounts Jim | -- | -- | |
| Paludan Douglas | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $8,570 | $1,650 | $6,920 |
| 2024 | $340 | $8,570 | $1,650 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $314 | $8,570 | $1,650 | $6,920 |
| 2022 | $288 | $8,570 | $1,650 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $262 | $6,250 | $870 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $262 | $6,250 | $870 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $262 | $6,250 | $870 | $5,380 |
| 2018 | $262 | $6,250 | $870 | $5,380 |
| 2017 | $262 | $6,250 | $870 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | $266 | $6,360 | $1,280 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $266 | $6,360 | $1,280 | $5,080 |
| 2014 | $257 | $6,360 | $1,280 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map