571 N Ridge Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $405,672
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 N Ridge Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $393,668, approximately $524 per square foot. 571 N Ridge Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Robert Meyerowitz
Bought by
P & A Meyerowitz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Huff Keith A and Huff Carrie J
Bought by
Meyerowitz Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Mazzotti Fred J and Mazzotti Susan R
Bought by
Huff Keith A and Huff Carrie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & A Meyerowitz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyerowitz Paul R | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huff Keith A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyerowitz Paul R | $223,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $25,600 | $14,970 | $10,630 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $24,970 | $11,580 | $13,390 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $24,970 | $11,580 | $13,390 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $19,467 | $6,980 | $12,487 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $20,030 | $7,180 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $18,160 | $5,870 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $18,160 | $5,870 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $945 | $18,160 | $5,870 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $943 | $14,600 | $5,070 | $9,530 |
| 2016 | $877 | $13,500 | $5,640 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $884 | $13,500 | $5,640 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | $772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map