571 Pine Ln Sugarloaf, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $187,551 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Pine Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $242,888, approximately $268 per square foot. 571 Pine Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Vidinoff Pehrson Mary Jane
Bought by
Pehrson Mary Jane and Pehrson Eric Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Vidinoff Nick
Bought by
Vidinoff Vidinoff Nick Michael Nick Michael and Vidinoff Pehrson Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pehrson Mary Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vidinoff Vidinoff Nick Michael Nick Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $16,673 | $2,697 | $13,976 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $16,346 | $2,644 | $13,702 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $16,025 | $2,592 | $13,433 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $15,759 | $2,547 | $13,212 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $15,450 | $2,497 | $12,953 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $15,291 | $2,471 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $14,992 | $2,423 | $12,569 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $14,698 | $2,375 | $12,323 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $14,409 | $2,328 | $12,081 |
| 2016 | $981 | $14,126 | $2,282 | $11,844 |
| 2015 | $951 | $13,914 | $2,248 | $11,666 |
| 2014 | $930 | $13,641 | $2,204 | $11,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map