571 SE 3rd St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,159 - $529,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 SE 3rd St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $486,040, approximately $612 per square foot. 571 SE 3rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Ruibal Sylvia
Bought by
Ruibal Sylvia and Ruibal Guillermo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruibal Sylvia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $113,421 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $555 | $110,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $555 | $107,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $103,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $100,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $99,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $97,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $95,432 | $0 | $0 |