571 SE 4th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $979,598
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 SE 4th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $867,650, approximately $352 per square foot. 571 SE 4th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Vivian
Bought by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Halupka Istvan and Halupka Judith
Bought by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rafael | -- | Attorney | |
| Garcia Rafael | $163,333 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $469,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,967 | $456,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,967 | $619,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,048 | $563,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,872 | $512,205 | $161,765 | $350,440 |
| 2020 | $8,833 | $457,030 | $144,506 | $312,524 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $137,737 | $137,737 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $187,418 | $125,216 | $62,202 |
| 2017 | $484 | $89,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $87,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $87,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $86,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map