5710 E 23rd St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,212 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 E 23rd St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $187,303, approximately $152 per square foot. 5710 E 23rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $7,778 | $1,155 | $6,623 |
| 2024 | $987 | $7,778 | $1,461 | $6,317 |
| 2023 | $987 | $8,778 | $1,735 | $7,043 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $7,778 | $1,769 | $6,009 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $7,778 | $1,769 | $6,009 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $7,778 | $1,769 | $6,009 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $7,778 | $1,769 | $6,009 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $7,778 | $1,769 | $6,009 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $8,778 | $1,996 | $6,782 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $8,778 | $1,996 | $6,782 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $9,548 | $2,519 | $7,029 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $9,548 | $2,519 | $7,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map