5710 Summit Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $162,941
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Summit Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $159,485, approximately $184 per square foot. 5710 Summit Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Brock William B
Bought by
Babson Marc M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,375
Outstanding Balance
$121,822
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Silverman Mark and Silverman Kathy
Bought by
Brock William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Angelakos Kelly L
Bought by
Silverman Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babson Marc M | $164,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Brock William B | $51,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Silverman Mark | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babson Marc M | $123,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $157,100 | $54,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $125,400 | $54,000 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $114,200 | $43,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $861 | $87,000 | $30,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $726 | $73,300 | $22,000 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $604 | $59,400 | $18,000 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $537 | $53,600 | $17,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $537 | $53,600 | $17,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $519 | $51,800 | $16,500 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $502 | $50,700 | $15,800 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $780 | $50,100 | $15,800 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $542 | $45,400 | $15,800 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map