5710 Sunset Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,975 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Sunset Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $607,244, approximately $469 per square foot. 5710 Sunset Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Landrum Paul W and Landrum Margaret C
Bought by
Dawson Byron Wesley and Dawson Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,250
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Byron Wesley | $139,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Byron Wesley | $142,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,228 | $533,200 | $377,000 | $156,200 |
| 2025 | $4,228 | $483,800 | $335,000 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $491,100 | $343,000 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $527,000 | $348,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $399,400 | $249,000 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $332,800 | $199,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $316,900 | $191,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $281,400 | $164,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $242,900 | $135,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $260,000 | $113,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $223,100 | $97,000 | $126,100 |
| 2013 | $2,505 | $178,800 | $74,000 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map