5711 E Paseo Caborca Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $687,631 - $754,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 E Paseo Caborca, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $724,658, approximately $320 per square foot. 5711 E Paseo Caborca is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Blodgett Tomiko
Bought by
Scalese Christopher Anthony and Aikman Scalese Anne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,233
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalese Christopher Anthony | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scalese Christopher Anthony | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records