5801 E Paseo Caborca Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 E Paseo Caborca, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $746,424, approximately $257 per square foot. 5801 E Paseo Caborca is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Nickel Dawn M
Bought by
Nickel Dawn and Fulk Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,857
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Nickel Sheldon L and Nickel Barbara F
Bought by
Nickel Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,857
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Razi Hamid S and Razi Elizabeth A
Bought by
Nickel Dawn M and Nickel Sheldon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,586
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Razi Elizabeth A
Bought by
Razi Hamid S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000