5712 Double Bend Rd Argonne, WI 54511
Estimated Value: $63,091 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 Double Bend Rd, Argonne, WI 54511 and is currently estimated at $90,773. 5712 Double Bend Rd is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Laona High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $48,400 | $15,000 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $367 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $301 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $179 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $166 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $275 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $240 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $250 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $317 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $318 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $386 | $33,700 | $8,000 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $384 | $35,800 | $8,000 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $410 | $35,800 | $8,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map