5712 E 103rd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,225 - $573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,710
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 E 103rd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $547,556, approximately $147 per square foot. 5712 E 103rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Robert Scott and Anderson Dena Kay
Bought by
Stacy Steven and Stacy Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Steven | $301,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Co | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $40,500 | $4,332 | $36,168 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $39,291 | $4,411 | $34,880 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $39,117 | $4,649 | $34,468 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $36,978 | $5,626 | $31,352 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $35,872 | $5,458 | $30,414 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $35,188 | $5,354 | $29,834 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $34,135 | $5,194 | $28,941 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $33,111 | $5,424 | $27,687 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $34,111 | $5,588 | $28,523 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $34,111 | $5,588 | $28,523 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $34,111 | $5,588 | $28,523 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $34,111 | $5,588 | $28,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map