5712 East Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $785,069
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 East Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $756,017, approximately $298 per square foot. 5712 East Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Fenlin Michael W and Lee Yu Hsu
Bought by
Fenlin Michael W and Lee Yu Hsu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Grainger Stanley Delmer
Bought by
Robinett Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenlin Michael W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Robinett Homes Llc | $65,280 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,797 | $726,400 | $486,200 | $240,200 |
| 2025 | $5,401 | $661,100 | $427,500 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $625,000 | $391,400 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $683,900 | $396,600 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $617,400 | $333,000 | $284,400 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $504,200 | $256,000 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $476,500 | $246,000 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $428,900 | $212,000 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $380,600 | $177,000 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $343,200 | $149,000 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $296,500 | $130,000 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | $3,241 | $231,400 | $97,000 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map