5712 Surrey St Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Estimated Value: $1,819,000 - $2,177,197
Studio
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 Surrey St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,917,299, approximately $835 per square foot. 5712 Surrey St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Galler Floyd B and Galler Nancy Stowe
Bought by
Nancy Stowe Galler Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Stowe Galler Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,939 | $1,549,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,939 | $1,420,300 | $1,090,700 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $16,994 | $1,400,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,086 | $1,380,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,827 | $1,361,100 | $1,038,600 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $15,808 | $1,359,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,773 | $1,358,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,789 | $1,357,300 | $989,200 | $368,100 |
| 2017 | $15,326 | $1,314,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,271,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,565 | $1,228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,565 | $1,228,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map