5712 W Four Corners Rd Unit 43 Cromwell, MN 55726
Estimated Value: $264,985 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 W Four Corners Rd Unit 43, Cromwell, MN 55726 and is currently estimated at $348,246. 5712 W Four Corners Rd Unit 43 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Cromwell-Wright Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Kovisto Kenneth R and Koivisto Susan K
Bought by
Koivisto Bradley A and Smith Shawna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Lahti Dauno E and Lahti Viola H
Bought by
Koivisto Kenneth and Koivisto Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koivisto Bradley A | -- | None Available | |
| Koivisto Kenneth | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,076 | $239,900 | $130,300 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $219,300 | $120,500 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $219,300 | $120,500 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $165,800 | $92,500 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $163,700 | $92,400 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $165,200 | $92,400 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $165,100 | $92,300 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $161,700 | $92,300 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $161,700 | $92,300 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $146,100 | $81,000 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,700 | $95,500 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,500 | $84,800 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map