Estimated Value: $155,000 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 Casar Rd, Casar, NC 28020 and is currently estimated at $390,441, approximately $167 per square foot. 5713 Casar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Goad Alisa Ann
Bought by
Alisa And Larry Goad Living Trust and Goad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Hoover Newton Jack and Campbell Joan
Bought by
Hoover Newton Jack and Campbell Newton Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alisa And Larry Goad Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoover Newton Jack | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $111,621 | $13,537 | $98,084 |
| 2024 | $845 | $85,417 | $10,613 | $74,804 |
| 2023 | $444 | $85,417 | $10,613 | $74,804 |
| 2022 | $443 | $85,417 | $10,613 | $74,804 |
| 2021 | $444 | $85,417 | $10,613 | $74,804 |
| 2020 | $351 | $70,222 | $9,642 | $60,580 |
| 2019 | $351 | $70,222 | $9,642 | $60,580 |
| 2018 | $349 | $70,222 | $9,642 | $60,580 |
| 2017 | $347 | $70,222 | $9,642 | $60,580 |
| 2016 | $332 | $70,222 | $9,642 | $60,580 |
| 2015 | $386 | $83,315 | $7,506 | $75,809 |
| 2014 | $386 | $83,315 | $7,506 | $75,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map