D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Anderson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,344,000
Classic colonial on a quiet street in a premier neighborhood near 51 acre city park with lots of amenities. Extensive renovations include a new kitchen with granite counters and cherry cabinets, family room off kitchen with built-in entertainment center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Anderson
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Pease
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jeffrey J | $799,900 | Executive Title | |
| Krush Matthew B | -- | Attorney | |
| Krush Matthew B | $782,500 | Stewart Title Of Mn Inc | |
| Mcshane Timothy P | $610,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Jeffrey J | $215,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Krush Matthew B | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krush Matthew B | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $782,500 | -6.7% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,293 | $1,095,100 | $513,000 | $582,100 |
| 2023 | $13,782 | $1,039,300 | $508,200 | $531,100 |
| 2022 | $12,121 | $936,400 | $438,000 | $498,400 |
| 2021 | $11,867 | $868,200 | $383,200 | $485,000 |
| 2020 | $12,074 | $850,000 | $365,000 | $485,000 |
| 2019 | $11,508 | $849,100 | $380,000 | $469,100 |
| 2018 | $11,477 | $814,500 | $380,000 | $434,500 |
| 2017 | $11,720 | $795,000 | $365,000 | $430,000 |
| 2016 | $11,726 | $784,400 | $382,500 | $401,900 |
| 2015 | $11,602 | $805,000 | $425,000 | $380,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $752,400 | $425,000 | $327,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Anderson
Edina Realty, Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kim Pease
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4105326
APN: 31-117-21-13-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.