5713 E 18th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,271 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 E 18th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $191,318, approximately $126 per square foot. 5713 E 18th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $7,596 | $1,136 | $6,460 |
| 2024 | $964 | $7,596 | $1,248 | $6,348 |
| 2023 | $964 | $8,596 | $1,579 | $7,017 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $7,596 | $1,675 | $5,921 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $7,596 | $1,675 | $5,921 |
| 2020 | $990 | $7,596 | $1,675 | $5,921 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $7,596 | $1,907 | $5,689 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $7,596 | $1,907 | $5,689 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $8,596 | $2,158 | $6,438 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $8,596 | $2,158 | $6,438 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $10,472 | $2,629 | $7,843 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $10,472 | $2,629 | $7,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map