5713 E 6th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,491 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 E 6th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $432,373, approximately $189 per square foot. 5713 E 6th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Wingate Graciela
Bought by
Wingate Dale E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Timbers Gregory P
Bought by
Timbers Gregory P and Timbers Kirsten M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Edythe M Timbers
Bought by
Timbers Dianne Marie and Timbers Bryan Peele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Timbers Bryan Peele
Bought by
Timbers Edythe M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Dale E | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |
| Timbers Gregory P | -- | None Available | |
| Timbers Dianne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Timbers Dianne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Timbers Edythe M | -- | -- | |
| Timbers Edythe M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |