Seller's Agent in 2025
Marissa Aceves
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
(661) 616-3600
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,514 - $459,000
Stunning Custom-Built Home with Canyon Views in a Prime School District!Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-wing home, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and function. From the moment you arrive, the gorgeous curb appeal draws you in, while the elevated lot provides breathtaking canyon views from the backyard--ideal for peaceful mornings or sunset entertaining.Inside, you'll find soaring high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed layout that includes a formal living room, formal dining room, a spacious great room, and a breakfast bar--perfect for family gatherings or hosting guests. Custom-built with care and attention to detail, this home offers both elegance and comfort in every corner.Located in the highly desirable and award-winning Thorner Elementary School, this home checks every box for location and layout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT License #02060073 Listed on: 04/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA License #0
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas I | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Thomas | $201,000 | American Title Co | |
| Kyle Carter Homes Inc | $279,000 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Catherine | $95,929 | |
| Closed | Allen Thomas | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Thomas | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Sold | $434,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $434,000 | -0.2% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -5.4% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $459,888 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $295,434 | $47,259 | $248,175 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $289,642 | $46,333 | $243,309 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $283,964 | $45,425 | $238,539 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $278,397 | $44,535 | $233,862 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $272,939 | $43,662 | $229,277 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $270,142 | $43,215 | $226,927 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $222,000 | $56,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $222,000 | $56,000 | $166,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marissa Aceves
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
(661) 616-3600
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-29357
APN: 437-062-01-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.