5713 W 56th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 W 56th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $295,215, approximately $172 per square foot. 5713 W 56th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Biver Wendy and Biver Matthew
Bought by
Sprinkel Nathen and Sprinkel Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Outstanding Balance
$250,704
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$44,511
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprinkel Nathen | $275,000 | -- | |
| Sprinkel Nathen | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprinkel Nathen | $268,055 | |
| Closed | Sprinkel Nathen | $268,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,388 | $245,100 | $35,700 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $233,800 | $35,700 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $199,100 | $35,700 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $153,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $147,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $142,741 | $29,040 | $113,701 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $130,740 | $29,040 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $123,073 | $29,040 | $94,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,693 | $28,322 | $91,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map