5714 Beacon St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Squirrel Hill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $576,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Beacon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $454,606, approximately $175 per square foot. 5714 Beacon St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and Hillel Academy Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Levinson Toba G
Bought by
Morrow Neil R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Levinson Toba G
Bought by
Levinson Toba G and The Toba Levinson Real Estate Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Neil R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Levinson Toba G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $221,600 | $81,800 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map