$769,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

5715 Baltimore Dr Unit 20 La Mesa, CA 91942

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$555 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • City Lights View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Grossmont High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Adorable upgraded 3bd 2.5ba townhome with 2 car garage. This airy, light/bright unit has hardwood floors throughout and tiled entry/stairs, new paint, smart thermostat. 2019 Lennox energy efficient HVAC (new ductwork throughout), new high quality Millgard windows throughout installed by Newman windows. 2024 new water heater, Range and toilets. Updated kitchen and bath. This unit is located in a fantastic location across from Lake Murray and wont last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Caccamise

Peter A.Caccamise License #01079748 Listed on: 02/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Taylor

Compass License #02009229

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

HOA Fees

  • $425 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, limited insurance, trash pickup
  • 6 Units

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$425 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: Split Level
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Community Features: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Frontage: N/K
  • SpaFeatures: Community/Common, Heated, Yes
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, N/K, Smoke Detector, Wired for Alarm System
  • Association Fees: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Trash Pickup
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 64405
  • Subdivision Name: LA MESA
  • BuildingName: Daybreak
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1385.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-03T18:29:46Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • Elevator: No
  • EntryLevelBuilding: 1
  • FullAddress: 5715 Baltimore Drive 20
  • Ownership: Condominium, Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Site: Sidewalks, Street Paved
  • WaterHeaterType: Electric
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Free Standing Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: N/K
  • Roof: Common Roof
  • View: Evening Lights
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Community/Common, Fenced, Heated
  • Common Walls: 2+ common walls, Middle
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • HeatSource: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Pets Permitted, Pool, Spa
  • Association Name: Daybreak HOA
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Other Structures: N/K

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$769,000
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.03%
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Outstanding Balance
$614,589
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,734

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Brito Henry
Bought by
Cremo Wynter R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Cremo Collin J
Bought by
Cremo Wynter R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Cremo Wynter R
Bought by
Cremo Collin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Cremo Collin J
Bought by
Cremo Wynter R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Krotzer Robert D and Krotzer Candace K
Bought by
Cremo Collin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $769,000 Wfg National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $482,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $320,000 Chicago Title Company Sd
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $320,000 Southland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $615,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $337,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $205,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $769,000 0.0% $555 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $769,000 -- $555 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,174 $527,133 $192,838 $334,295
2024 $6,174 $516,798 $189,057 $327,741
2023 $5,999 $506,665 $185,350 $321,315
2022 $5,929 $496,731 $181,716 $315,015
2021 $5,857 $486,992 $178,153 $308,839
2020 $5,674 $482,000 $176,327 $305,673
2019 $4,317 $371,129 $135,768 $235,361
2018 $4,233 $363,853 $133,106 $230,747
2017 $4,174 $356,720 $130,497 $226,223
2016 $4,038 $349,727 $127,939 $221,788
2015 $4,153 $349,727 $127,939 $221,788
2014 -- $327,000 $118,000 $209,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260003172

San Diego MLS

APN: 464-020-26-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.