Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelby Parker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 571-8805
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,775
Welcome to 5715 Chippewa St, nestled in the heart of one of St. Louis' most beloved neighborhoods, North Hampton. Just minutes from Tilles Park, local shops, and popular dining destinations, this beautifully maintained home blends timeless charm with standout features rarely found in the area.
Updates include a new water heater and furnace with a built-in humidifier in 22', new AC in 24', and a new roof and gutters being installed on the home in June 25'.
The main floor features a primary bedroom, a luxurious spa style bathroom with a heated tub, separate shower, built in electric fireplace, and double vanity. The layout flows effortlessly from the cozy living room with a wood burning fireplace to a separate dining room, through the large open kitchen with ample cabinet space, and into the sunroom. Upstairs you will find 2 additional bedrooms and a half bath. You will have plenty of storage in the full walk-out basement.
Outside magic awaits in your own private oasis, boasting a tranquil fishpond with a waterfall and a 1-year-old deck and 10x13' Polycarbonate gazebo. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day.
An oversized 2 car garage offers plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. A rare find in this neighborhood!
Don't miss your opportunity to call this gem your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2019011659 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobby Andrew A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Vance Kathy R | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Abernathy Kathy R | -- | Kts | |
| Abernathy Kathleen R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobby Andrew A | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Kathy R | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abernathy Kathy R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abernathy Kathleen R | $59,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $49,200 | $3,880 | $45,320 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $41,650 | $3,880 | $37,770 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $41,650 | $3,880 | $37,770 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $38,530 | $3,880 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $38,530 | $3,880 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $35,380 | $3,880 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $35,380 | $3,880 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $31,160 | $3,880 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $31,160 | $3,880 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $27,780 | $3,880 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $27,780 | $3,880 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $27,780 | $3,880 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,160 | $3,880 | $23,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelby Parker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 571-8805
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lacey Sexton
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 420-1222
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Schaerer
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
(314) 401-8819
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25036933
APN: 6255-00-0230-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.