5705 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO 63109
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $257,721, approximately $102 per square foot. 5705 Chippewa St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Heusted Leslie R and Messner Michael D
Bought by
Heusted Leslie R and Messner Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,388
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Raftery Patrick J and Raftery Mary Ann
Bought by
Heusted Leslie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Raftery Margaret
Bought by
Raftery Patrick J and Raftery Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heusted Leslie R | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Heusted Leslie R | -- | U S Title | |
| Raftery Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Raftery Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heusted Leslie R | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $35,760 | $2,090 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $30,150 | $2,090 | $28,060 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $30,150 | $2,090 | $28,060 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $27,830 | $2,090 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $27,830 | $2,090 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $26,370 | $2,090 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $26,370 | $2,090 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $23,330 | $2,090 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $23,330 | $2,090 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $20,710 | $2,090 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $20,710 | $2,090 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $20,710 | $2,090 | $18,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,220 | $2,090 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map