5715 Dexter Cir Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $711,621 - $887,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5715 Dexter Cir, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $804,405, approximately $353 per square foot. 5715 Dexter Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Grundman 1996 Robert D and Gr Patricia
Bought by
1996 Robert D Grundman And Patricia D Grundma and Grundman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Grundman Robert D and Grundman Patricia D
Bought by
Grundman Robert D and Grundman Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 Robert D Grundman And Patricia D Grundma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grundman Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $146,952 | $21,884 | $125,068 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $144,071 | $21,455 | $122,616 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $141,247 | $21,035 | $120,212 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $138,478 | $20,623 | $117,855 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $135,764 | $20,219 | $115,545 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $134,373 | $20,012 | $114,361 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $131,739 | $19,620 | $112,119 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $129,157 | $19,236 | $109,921 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $126,625 | $18,859 | $107,766 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $124,143 | $18,490 | $105,653 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $122,279 | $18,213 | $104,066 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $119,885 | $17,857 | $102,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map