5715 Marsh Hawk Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,359,535
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5715 Marsh Hawk Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $1,258,884, approximately $431 per square foot. 5715 Marsh Hawk Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Austin Creek Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Ho Matt and Ho Frances
Bought by
The Ho Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Marovich Homes Inc
Bought by
Ho Matt and Ho Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,657
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$1,136,227
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ho Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ho Matt | $489,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Matt | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,659 | $736,847 | $241,090 | $495,757 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $722,400 | $236,363 | $486,037 |
| 2023 | $8,524 | $708,236 | $231,729 | $476,507 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $694,350 | $227,186 | $467,164 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $680,736 | $222,732 | $458,004 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $673,757 | $220,449 | $453,308 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $660,547 | $216,127 | $444,420 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $647,596 | $211,890 | $435,706 |
| 2017 | $7,425 | $634,899 | $207,736 | $427,163 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $622,451 | $203,663 | $418,788 |
| 2015 | $7,130 | $613,102 | $200,604 | $412,498 |
| 2014 | $6,872 | $601,093 | $196,675 | $404,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map