5716 Blake Rd S Edina, MN 55436
Parkwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 Blake Rd S, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $610,920, approximately $370 per square foot. 5716 Blake Rd S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Mcgoldrick William J and Mcgoldrick Julia M
Bought by
Chmelka Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmelka Ashley | $298,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,251 | $499,900 | $225,000 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $483,200 | $218,700 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $404,500 | $140,000 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $360,000 | $120,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $350,000 | $110,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $340,000 | $110,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $371,000 | $103,900 | $267,100 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $340,700 | $90,300 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,500 | $90,300 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map