5716 Champaign Ave Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 Champaign Ave, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $198,739, approximately $195 per square foot. 5716 Champaign Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Kitchen Jerome L
Bought by
Kitchen Jerome L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Sold by
Parfitt Abel and Parfitt Lucille
Bought by
Kitchen Jerome L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Parfitt Abel and Parfitt Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Jerome L | -- | -- | |
| Kitchen Jerome L | $49,000 | -- | |
| Parfitt Abel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $63,350 | $11,655 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $63,350 | $11,655 | $51,695 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $50,330 | $8,470 | $41,860 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $50,330 | $8,470 | $41,860 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $50,330 | $8,470 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $39,940 | $6,720 | $33,220 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $114,100 | $19,200 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $39,940 | $6,720 | $33,220 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $37,040 | $6,760 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $37,040 | $6,760 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $37,040 | $6,760 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $39,000 | $7,110 | $31,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map