Seller's Agent in 2017
Juli Couch
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 527-6584
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $266,455
Beautiful Midtown home features gorgeous hardwoods, 2 living areas, galley kitchen & large dining. Second large living area features wet bar, lots of storage & fireplace - unlimited possibilities. Gated pool. Great for entertaining! Rare midtown find!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litchfield Clifford N | $119,000 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Howard Ryan A | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Cadz Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Christopher John | $79,000 | True Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $75,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litchfield Clifford N | $115,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Ryan A | $77,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Christopher John | $70,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Sold | $119,000 | -14.9% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $15,243 | $1,593 | $13,650 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $14,770 | $1,945 | $12,825 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $15,310 | $2,050 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $13,865 | $2,135 | $11,730 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $14,431 | $2,222 | $12,209 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $13,745 | $2,117 | $11,628 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $13,090 | $2,519 | $10,571 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $13,090 | $2,519 | $10,571 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $10,915 | $1,696 | $9,219 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $10,395 | $1,615 | $8,780 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $9,900 | $2,519 | $7,381 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $9,900 | $2,519 | $7,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Juli Couch
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 527-6584
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lee Vantreese
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 852-2695
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1719684
APN: 25675-93-15-18490
Ask me questions while you tour the home.